Difference between revisions of "M2 Hangupcause Codes"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 339 || User is not allowed to dial through own terminators | | 339 || User is not allowed to dial through own terminators | ||
|- | |||
| 340 || User call rate is higher than allowed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 7 February 2017
| Code | Explanation |
| 300 | Not authenticated (accountcode = 0) |
| 301 | Originator not found by IP address |
| 302 | Global Call Limit reached |
| 303 | Originator Capacity reached |
| 304 | CPS Limit reached |
| 305 | Source (CallerID) not accepted by regexp |
| 306 | Originator Balance Limit reached (Balance Min) |
| 307 | Originator Rate not found |
| 308 | Dial Peer not found |
| 309 | HGC NOT ASSIGNED |
| 310 | Suitable Terminator not found |
| 311 | User is blocked |
| 312 | Caller cancelled the call (Freeswitch HGC ORIGINATOR_CANCEL 487) |
| 313 | User call limit reached |
| 314 | M2 radius server did not receive accounting start packet (acct start timeout) |
| 315 | M2 radius server did not receive accounting stop packet (acct stop timeout) |
| 316 | Freeswitch did not find termination point details |
| 317 | Registration to termination point failed |
| 318 | Originator codecs are not allowed |
| 319 | M2 can not make more calls |
| 320 | Balance too low to make a call |
| 321 | Caller's source number (CallerID) does not match terminator's source regexp |
| 322 | Caller's source number (CallerID) is denied by terminator's source deny regexp |
| 323 | Terminator's balance limit reached (balance max) |
| 324 | Rate margin is lower than allowed |
| 325 | Destination number is in blacklist |
| 326 | Destination number is not in whitelist |
| 327 | Terminator's capacity reached |
| 328 | Terminator's user's call limit reached |
| 329 | Terminator's CPS limit reached |
| 330 | Destination is blocked in Originator's Tariff |
| 331 | Destination is blocked in Terminator's Tariff |
| 332 | Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match |
| 333 | Originator was found by IP but port does not match |
| 334 | Source number is in blacklist |
| 335 | Source number is not in whitelist |
| 336 | Destination can not be empty |
| 337 | Call comes from servers which is not assigned to originator |
| 338 | Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) |
| 339 | User is not allowed to dial through own terminators |
| 340 | User call rate is higher than allowed |
All M2 HGC returns SIP 503 by default.
This can be changes in /etc/m2/system.conf using
hgcX = code
Where X is M2 HGC, and code is ITU-T Q.850 Code and then execute command:
m2 reload