Difference between revisions of "M2 Hangupcause Codes"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 308 || [[308 Dial Peer not found | Dial Peer not found]] | | 308 || [[308 Dial Peer not found | Dial Peer not found]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 309 || | | 309 || [[309 Origination Point is not active | Origination Point is not active]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 310 || [[310 Suitable Terminator not found | Suitable Terminator not found]] | | 310 || [[310 Suitable Terminator not found | Suitable Terminator not found]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 311 || User is blocked | | 311 || User is blocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 312 || [[312 Caller canceled the call | Caller canceled the call]] | | 312 || [[312 Caller canceled the call | Caller canceled the call]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 313 || User call limit reached | | 313 || User call limit reached | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 314 || | | 314 || M4 radius server did not receive accounting start packet (acct start timeout) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 315 || | | 315 || M4 radius server did not receive accounting stop packet (acct stop timeout) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 316 || [[316 Freeswitch did not find termination point details | | | 316 || [[316 Freeswitch did not find termination point details | M4 did not find termination point details]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 317 || Registration to termination point failed | | 317 || Registration to termination point failed | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 318 || Originator codecs are not allowed | | 318 || Originator codecs are not allowed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 319 || | | 319 || M4 can not make more calls | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 320 || Balance too low to make a call | | 320 || Balance too low to make a call | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 343 || [[343 Too many hops | Too many hops]] | | 343 || [[343 Too many hops | Too many hops]] | ||
|- | |||
| 344 || [[344 Terminator reached call limit in a Dial Peer | Terminator reached call limit in a Dial Peer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 345 || [[345 Terminator reached CPS limit in a Dial Peer | Terminator reached CPS limit in a Dial Peer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 346 || [[346 Call terminated by hangup command | Call terminated by hangup command]] | |||
|- | |||
| 347 || [[347 Duplicate CallID/UniqueID | Duplicate CallID/UniqueID]] | |||
|- | |||
| 348 || MySQL query timeout | |||
|- | |||
| 349 || [[349 Vendor is blocked | Vendor is blocked]] | |||
|- | |||
| 350 || [[350 MNP search error | MNP search error]] | |||
|- | |||
| 351 || [[351 MNP CIP does not match TP | MNP CIP does not match TP]] | |||
|- | |||
| 352 || [[352 User daily spend limit reached | User daily spend limit reached]] | |||
|- | |||
| 353 || [[353 LNP search error | LNP search error]] | |||
|- | |||
| 354 || [[354 CLI/ANI is not in whitelist | CLI/ANI is not in whitelist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 355 || [[355 CLI/ANI is in blacklist | CLI/ANI is in blacklist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 356 || [[356 CLD/DNIS is not accepted by regexp | CLD/DNIS is not accepted by regexp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 357 || [[357 CLD/DNIS is not in whitelist | CLD/DNIS is not in whitelist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 358 || [[358 CLD/DNIS is denied by regexp | CLD/DNIS is denied by regexp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 359 || [[359 CLD/DNIS is in blacklist | CLD/DNIS is in blacklist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 360 || [[360 FROM domain is not allowed | FROM domain is not allowed]] | |||
|- | |||
| 361 || [[361 TO domain is not allowed | TO domain is not allowed]] | |||
|- | |||
| 362 || [[362 Terminator balance limit reached (balance min) | Terminator balance limit reached (balance min)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 363 || [[363 DID is not active | DID is not active]] | |||
|- | |||
| 364 || [[364 DID is not forwarded anywhere | DID is not forwarded anywhere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 365 || [[365 DID CC limit reached | DID CC limit reached]] | |||
|- | |||
| 366 || [[366 DID selling rate not found | DID selling rate not found]] | |||
|- | |||
| 367 || [[367 DID buying rate not found | DID buying rate not found]] | |||
|- | |||
| 368 || [[368 Balance too low to make a DID call | Balance too low to make a DID call]] | |||
|- | |||
| 369 || [[369 DID authorization error | DID authorization error]] | |||
|- | |||
| 370 || [[370 Flat-Rate authorization error | Flat-Rate authorization error]] | |||
|- | |||
| 371 || [[371 TP rate is higher than allowed in Flat-Rate | TP rate is higher than allowed in Flat-Rate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 372 || [[372 DID subscription is not active | DID subscription is not active]] | |||
|- | |||
| 373 || [[373 DID selling rate is blocked | DID selling rate is blocked]] | |||
|- | |||
| 374 || [[374 DID buying rate is blocked | DID buying rate is blocked]] | |||
|- | |||
| 375 || [[375 Duplicate Call | Duplicate Call]] | |||
|- | |||
| 376 || [[376 Source number not found in TP CLI Whitelist Number Pool | Source number not found in TP CLI Whitelist Number Pool]] | |||
|- | |||
| 377 || [[377 Source number found in TP CLI Blacklist Number Pool | Source number found in TP CLI Blacklist Number Pool]] | |||
|- | |||
| 378 || [[378 Destination number does not match TP CLD Whitelist Regexp | Destination number does not match TP CLD Whitelist Regexp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 379 || [[Destination number not found in TP CLD Whitelist Number Pool | Destination number not found in TP CLD Whitelist Number Pool]] | |||
|- | |||
| 380 || [[380 Destination number matches TP CLD Blacklist regexp | Destination number matches TP CLD Blacklist regexp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 381 || [[381 Destination number found in TP CLD Blacklist Number Pool | Destination number found in TP CLD Blacklist Number Pool]] | |||
|- | |||
| 382 || [[382 CLI not found in User's allowed DIDs | CLI not found in User's allowed DIDs]] | |||
|- | |||
| 383 || [[383 OP transport protocol is not allowed | OP transport protocol is not allowed]] | |||
|- | |||
| 384 || [[384 Terminator's IP is unknown | Terminator's IP is unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| 385 || [[385 Destination number temporarily blocked (DDoS protection) | Destination number temporarily blocked (DDoS protection)]] | |||
|- | |||
| 386 || [[385 Rejected by External Script | Rejected by External Script]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 192: | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
* https://wiki.freeswitch.org/wiki/Hangup_Causes | * https://wiki.freeswitch.org/wiki/Hangup_Causes | ||
* [[M4 Disconnect Codes]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:24, 30 June 2025
| Code | Explanation |
| 300 | Not authenticated (accountcode = 0) |
| 301 | Originator not found by IP address |
| 302 | Global Call Limit reached |
| 303 | Originator Capacity reached |
| 304 | Originator's CPS Limit reached |
| 305 | Source (CallerID) not accepted by regexp |
| 306 | Originator Balance Limit reached (Balance Min) |
| 307 | Originator Rate not found |
| 308 | Dial Peer not found |
| 309 | Origination Point is not active |
| 310 | Suitable Terminator not found |
| 311 | User is blocked |
| 312 | Caller canceled the call |
| 313 | User call limit reached |
| 314 | M4 radius server did not receive accounting start packet (acct start timeout) |
| 315 | M4 radius server did not receive accounting stop packet (acct stop timeout) |
| 316 | M4 did not find termination point details |
| 317 | Registration to termination point failed |
| 318 | Originator codecs are not allowed |
| 319 | M4 can not make more calls |
| 320 | Balance too low to make a call |
| 321 | Caller's source number (CallerID) does not match terminator's source regexp |
| 322 | Caller's source number (CallerID) is denied by terminator's source deny regexp |
| 323 | Terminator's balance limit reached (balance max) |
| 324 | Rate margin is lower than allowed |
| 325 | Destination number is in blacklist |
| 326 | Destination number is not in the whitelist |
| 327 | Terminator's capacity reached |
| 328 | Terminator's user's call limit reached |
| 329 | Terminator's CPS limit reached |
| 330 | Destination is blocked in Originator's Tariff |
| 331 | Destination is blocked in Terminator's Tariff |
| 332 | Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match |
| 333 | Originator was found by IP but the port does not match |
| 334 | Source number is in blacklist |
| 335 | Source number is not in the whitelist |
| 336 | Destination can not be empty |
| 337 | Call comes from the server which is not assigned to the originator |
| 338 | Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) |
| 339 | User is not allowed to dial through own terminators |
| 340 | User's call rate is higher than allowed |
| 341 | Originator's IP is unknown |
| 342 | Global Incoming System CPS limit reached |
| 343 | Too many hops |
| 344 | Terminator reached call limit in a Dial Peer |
| 345 | Terminator reached CPS limit in a Dial Peer |
| 346 | Call terminated by hangup command |
| 347 | Duplicate CallID/UniqueID |
| 348 | MySQL query timeout |
| 349 | Vendor is blocked |
| 350 | MNP search error |
| 351 | MNP CIP does not match TP |
| 352 | User daily spend limit reached |
| 353 | LNP search error |
| 354 | CLI/ANI is not in whitelist |
| 355 | CLI/ANI is in blacklist |
| 356 | CLD/DNIS is not accepted by regexp |
| 357 | CLD/DNIS is not in whitelist |
| 358 | CLD/DNIS is denied by regexp |
| 359 | CLD/DNIS is in blacklist |
| 360 | FROM domain is not allowed |
| 361 | TO domain is not allowed |
| 362 | Terminator balance limit reached (balance min) |
| 363 | DID is not active |
| 364 | DID is not forwarded anywhere |
| 365 | DID CC limit reached |
| 366 | DID selling rate not found |
| 367 | DID buying rate not found |
| 368 | Balance too low to make a DID call |
| 369 | DID authorization error |
| 370 | Flat-Rate authorization error |
| 371 | TP rate is higher than allowed in Flat-Rate |
| 372 | DID subscription is not active |
| 373 | DID selling rate is blocked |
| 374 | DID buying rate is blocked |
| 375 | Duplicate Call |
| 376 | Source number not found in TP CLI Whitelist Number Pool |
| 377 | Source number found in TP CLI Blacklist Number Pool |
| 378 | Destination number does not match TP CLD Whitelist Regexp |
| 379 | Destination number not found in TP CLD Whitelist Number Pool |
| 380 | Destination number matches TP CLD Blacklist regexp |
| 381 | Destination number found in TP CLD Blacklist Number Pool |
| 382 | CLI not found in User's allowed DIDs |
| 383 | OP transport protocol is not allowed |
| 384 | Terminator's IP is unknown |
| 385 | Destination number temporarily blocked (DDoS protection) |
| 386 | Rejected by External Script |
All M2 HGC return SIP 503 by default.
This can be changed in /etc/m2/system.conf using
hgcX = code
Where X is M2 HGC, and code is ITU-T Q.850 Code and then execute the command:
m2 reload