Difference between revisions of "M4 Regexp Examples"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ^[0-9]+$ || only digits | | ^[0-9]+$ || only digits | ||
|- | |||
| ^[0-9]{9,}$ || only digits, number more than 8 digits (9, 10, 11...) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ^\+?[0-9]+$ || optional + sign and only digits | | ^\+?[0-9]+$ || optional + sign and only digits | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 29 April 2014
Regexp is used to allow/deny CallerID/Destinations for Origination Points, Termination Points and Dial Peers.
| Regexp | Explanation |
| .* | everything |
| ^[0-9]+$ | only digits |
| ^[0-9]{9,}$ | only digits, number more than 8 digits (9, 10, 11...) |
| ^\+?[0-9]+$ | optional + sign and only digits |
| ^370[0-9]+$ | only digits starting with 370 |
| ^370.*$ | anything starting with 370 |
| ^(37[0-1])|(44)[0-9]*$ | only digits starting with 370 or 371 or 44 |
See also
- Standard: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Regular_expression#POSIX_basic_and_extended
- Check your regexp: http://regex101.com/