Difference between revisions of "MOR Features"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Paging || [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | | Paging || [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
= Management and Scalability = | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
| '''Feature''' || '''Support''' || '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| Web-based management console|| [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Configuration Wizard || [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Real Time Web-based System Status|| [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Integrated Web Server || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Automated Restore and Backup|| [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Firewall Friendly Configuration of External | |||
Extensions via Tunnel|| [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| MS Windows Server Certified || [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| No need, because it is build on Linux | |||
|- | |||
| Integrated Enterprise Database (MySQL) || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Run as Virtual Machine|| [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| NAT friendly tunnel feature|| [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Remotely manage IP phones|| [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Automatic Phone Provisioning|| [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Allow Users to Configure Own Extensions|| [[Image:icon_cross.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:29, 28 December 2009
![Warning.png](/images/thumb/c/cb/Warning.png/50px-Warning.png)
![Warning.png](/images/thumb/c/cb/Warning.png/50px-Warning.png)
PBX Features
Feature | Support | Comments |
Call Logging | ![]() |
|
Call Reporting | ![]() |
|
Blind Call Transfer | ![]() |
|
Attended Call Transfer | ![]() |
|
Call Forward on Busy | ![]() |
|
Call Forward on No Answer | ![]() |
|
Call Routing (DID) | ![]() |
|
Caller ID | ![]() |
|
Conference Calling | ![]() |
|
Conference Rooms | ![]() |
Possible over external server |
Auto Attendant / Digital Receptionist | ![]() |
|
Voice Mail | ![]() |
|
Music on Hold | ![]() |
|
Ring Groups | ![]() |
|
Hunt Groups | ![]() |
|
Central Phonebook | ![]() |
|
Call Parking | ![]() |
|
Call Pickup | ![]() |
|
Call Queuing | ![]() |
|
Call Recording | ![]() |
|
Dial by Name | ![]() |
|
MWI - Message Waiting Indicator | ![]() |
Partly support |
BLF Status Updates | ![]() |
Partly support |
Intercom | ![]() |
|
Paging | ![]() |