Difference between revisions of "MOR Features"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center><big><big>[[Image:warning.png|50px]]<u>'''This page is not complete yet. Not all Features are here.'''</u>[[Image:warning.png|50px]]</big></big></center> | <center><big><big>[[Image:warning.png|50px]]<u>'''This page is not complete yet. Not all Features are here.'''</u>[[Image:warning.png|50px]]</big></big></center> | ||
<br><br> | |||
= Codec Support (Audio/Video Compression) = | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
| '''Feature''' || '''Support''' || '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| Codec Auto-Negotiation || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Codec Transcoding || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| G.711 A-law || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| G.711 u-law || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| G.723.1 || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| G.726 || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| G.729 || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| GSM || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| iLBC || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| LPC10 || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| Speex || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| ADPCM || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 bit Signed Linear PCM || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| H.261 Video || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| H.263 Video || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| H.263+ Video || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| H.264 Video || [[Image:icon_check.png]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
= PBX Features = | = PBX Features = | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 28 December 2009
Codec Support (Audio/Video Compression)
PBX Features
| Feature | Support | Comments |
| Call Logging | ||
| Call Reporting | ||
| Blind Call Transfer | ||
| Attended Call Transfer | ||
| Call Forward on Busy | ||
| Call Forward on No Answer | ||
| Call Routing (DID) | ||
| Caller ID | ||
| Conference Calling | ||
| Conference Rooms | Possible over external server | |
| Auto Attendant / Digital Receptionist | ||
| Voice Mail | ||
| Music on Hold | ||
| Ring Groups | ||
| Hunt Groups | ||
| Central Phonebook | ||
| Call Parking | ||
| Call Pickup | ||
| Call Queuing | ||
| Call Recording | ||
| Dial by Name | ||
| MWI - Message Waiting Indicator | Partly support | |
| BLF Status Updates | Partly support | |
| Intercom | ||
| Paging |