Difference between revisions of "M2 Hangupcause Codes"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 307 || Originator Rate not found | | 307 || Originator Rate not found | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 308 || Dial Peer not found | | 308 || [[308 Dial Peer not found | Dial Peer not found]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 309 || HGC NOT ASSIGNED | | 309 || HGC NOT ASSIGNED | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 325 || Destination number is in blacklist | | 325 || Destination number is in blacklist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 326 || Destination number is not in whitelist | | 326 || Destination number is not in the whitelist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 327 || Terminator's capacity reached | | 327 || Terminator's capacity reached | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 332 || [[Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match]] | | 332 || [[Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 333 || Originator was found by IP but port does not match | | 333 || Originator was found by IP but the port does not match | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 334 || Source number is in blacklist | | 334 || Source number is in blacklist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 335 || Source number is not in whitelist | | 335 || Source number is not in the whitelist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 336 || Destination can not be empty | | 336 || Destination can not be empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 337 || Call comes from | | 337 || Call comes from the server which is not assigned to the originator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 338 || Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) | | 338 || Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 341 || Originator's IP is unknown | | 341 || Originator's IP is unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 342 || Global Incoming System CPS limit reached | | 342 || [[342 Global Incoming System CPS limit reached | Global Incoming System CPS limit reached ]] | ||
|- | |||
| 343 || [[343 Too many hops | Too many hops]] | |||
|- | |||
| 344 || [[344 Terminator reached call limit in a Dial Peer | Terminator reached call limit in a Dial Peer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 345 || [[345 Terminator reached CPS limit in a Dial Peer | Terminator reached CPS limit in a Dial Peer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 346 || [[346 Call terminated by hangup command | Call terminated by hangup command]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 97: | Line 105: | ||
hgcX = code | hgcX = code | ||
Where X is M2 HGC, and code is [https://wiki.freeswitch.org/wiki/Hangup_Causes ITU-T Q.850 Code] and then execute command: | Where X is M2 HGC, and code is [https://wiki.freeswitch.org/wiki/Hangup_Causes ITU-T Q.850 Code] and then execute the command: | ||
m2 reload | m2 reload |
Revision as of 09:11, 3 July 2020
Code | Explanation |
300 | Not authenticated (accountcode = 0) |
301 | Originator not found by IP address |
302 | Global Call Limit reached |
303 | Originator Capacity reached |
304 | Originator's CPS Limit reached |
305 | Source (CallerID) not accepted by regexp |
306 | Originator Balance Limit reached (Balance Min) |
307 | Originator Rate not found |
308 | Dial Peer not found |
309 | HGC NOT ASSIGNED |
310 | Suitable Terminator not found |
311 | User is blocked |
312 | Caller canceled the call (Freeswitch HGC ORIGINATOR_CANCEL 487) |
313 | User call limit reached |
314 | M2 radius server did not receive accounting start packet (acct start timeout) |
315 | M2 radius server did not receive accounting stop packet (acct stop timeout) |
316 | Freeswitch did not find termination point details |
317 | Registration to termination point failed |
318 | Originator codecs are not allowed |
319 | M2 can not make more calls |
320 | Balance too low to make a call |
321 | Caller's source number (CallerID) does not match terminator's source regexp |
322 | Caller's source number (CallerID) is denied by terminator's source deny regexp |
323 | Terminator's balance limit reached (balance max) |
324 | Rate margin is lower than allowed |
325 | Destination number is in blacklist |
326 | Destination number is not in the whitelist |
327 | Terminator's capacity reached |
328 | Terminator's user's call limit reached |
329 | Terminator's CPS limit reached |
330 | Destination is blocked in Originator's Tariff |
331 | Destination is blocked in Terminator's Tariff |
332 | Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match |
333 | Originator was found by IP but the port does not match |
334 | Source number is in blacklist |
335 | Source number is not in the whitelist |
336 | Destination can not be empty |
337 | Call comes from the server which is not assigned to the originator |
338 | Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) |
339 | User is not allowed to dial through own terminators |
340 | User's call rate is higher than allowed |
341 | Originator's IP is unknown |
342 | Global Incoming System CPS limit reached |
343 | Too many hops |
344 | Terminator reached call limit in a Dial Peer |
345 | Terminator reached CPS limit in a Dial Peer |
346 | Call terminated by hangup command |
All M2 HGC return SIP 503 by default.
This can be changed in /etc/m2/system.conf using
hgcX = code
Where X is M2 HGC, and code is ITU-T Q.850 Code and then execute the command:
m2 reload