Difference between revisions of "M2 Hangupcause Codes"
From Kolmisoft Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(43 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| 300 || Not authenticated (accountcode = 0) | | 300 || Not authenticated (accountcode = 0) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 301 || Originator not found | | 301 || [[301_Originator_not_found|Originator not found by IP address]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302 || Global Call Limit reached | | 302 || [[302_Global_Call_Limit_reached | Global Call Limit reached]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 303 || Originator Capacity reached | | 303 || Originator Capacity reached | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 308 || Dial Peer not found | | 308 || Dial Peer not found | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 309 || | | 309 || HGC NOT ASSIGNED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 310 || Suitable Terminator not found | | 310 || [[310 Suitable Terminator not found | Suitable Terminator not found]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 311 || User is blocked | | 311 || User is blocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 312 || | | 312 || [[312 Caller canceled the call | Caller canceled the call]] (Freeswitch HGC ORIGINATOR_CANCEL 487) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 313 || | | 313 || User call limit reached | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 314 || | | 314 || M2 radius server did not receive accounting start packet (acct start timeout) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 315 || | | 315 || M2 radius server did not receive accounting stop packet (acct stop timeout) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 316 || | | 316 || [[316 Freeswitch did not find termination point details | Freeswitch did not find termination point details]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 317 || | | 317 || Registration to termination point failed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 318 || | | 318 || Originator codecs are not allowed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 319 || -- | | 319 || M2 can not make more calls | ||
|- | |||
| 320 || Balance too low to make a call | |||
|- | |||
| 321 || Caller's source number (CallerID) does not match terminator's source regexp | |||
|- | |||
| 322 || Caller's source number (CallerID) is denied by terminator's source deny regexp | |||
|- | |||
| 323 || Terminator's balance limit reached (balance max) | |||
|- | |||
| 324 || [[Rate margin is lower than allowed]] | |||
|- | |||
| 325 || Destination number is in blacklist | |||
|- | |||
| 326 || Destination number is not in whitelist | |||
|- | |||
| 327 || Terminator's capacity reached | |||
|- | |||
| 328 || Terminator's user's call limit reached | |||
|- | |||
| 329 || Terminator's CPS limit reached | |||
|- | |||
| 330 || Destination is blocked in Originator's Tariff | |||
|- | |||
| 331 || Destination is blocked in Terminator's Tariff | |||
|- | |||
| 332 || [[Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match]] | |||
|- | |||
| 333 || Originator was found by IP but port does not match | |||
|- | |||
| 334 || Source number is in blacklist | |||
|- | |||
| 335 || Source number is not in whitelist | |||
|- | |||
| 336 || Destination can not be empty | |||
|- | |||
| 337 || Call comes from servers which is not assigned to originator | |||
|- | |||
| 338 || Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) | |||
|- | |||
| 339 || User is not allowed to dial through own terminators | |||
|- | |||
| 340 || User's call rate is higher than allowed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
All M2 HGC return SIP 503 by default. | |||
This can be changes in /etc/m2/system.conf using | |||
hgcX = code | |||
Where X is M2 HGC, and code is [https://wiki.freeswitch.org/wiki/Hangup_Causes ITU-T Q.850 Code] and then execute command: | |||
m2 reload | |||
<br><br> | |||
= See also = | |||
* https://wiki.freeswitch.org/wiki/Hangup_Causes |
Revision as of 12:57, 26 March 2019
Code | Explanation |
300 | Not authenticated (accountcode = 0) |
301 | Originator not found by IP address |
302 | Global Call Limit reached |
303 | Originator Capacity reached |
304 | CPS Limit reached |
305 | Source (CallerID) not accepted by regexp |
306 | Originator Balance Limit reached (Balance Min) |
307 | Originator Rate not found |
308 | Dial Peer not found |
309 | HGC NOT ASSIGNED |
310 | Suitable Terminator not found |
311 | User is blocked |
312 | Caller canceled the call (Freeswitch HGC ORIGINATOR_CANCEL 487) |
313 | User call limit reached |
314 | M2 radius server did not receive accounting start packet (acct start timeout) |
315 | M2 radius server did not receive accounting stop packet (acct stop timeout) |
316 | Freeswitch did not find termination point details |
317 | Registration to termination point failed |
318 | Originator codecs are not allowed |
319 | M2 can not make more calls |
320 | Balance too low to make a call |
321 | Caller's source number (CallerID) does not match terminator's source regexp |
322 | Caller's source number (CallerID) is denied by terminator's source deny regexp |
323 | Terminator's balance limit reached (balance max) |
324 | Rate margin is lower than allowed |
325 | Destination number is in blacklist |
326 | Destination number is not in whitelist |
327 | Terminator's capacity reached |
328 | Terminator's user's call limit reached |
329 | Terminator's CPS limit reached |
330 | Destination is blocked in Originator's Tariff |
331 | Destination is blocked in Terminator's Tariff |
332 | Originator was found by IP but tech prefix does not match |
333 | Originator was found by IP but port does not match |
334 | Source number is in blacklist |
335 | Source number is not in whitelist |
336 | Destination can not be empty |
337 | Call comes from servers which is not assigned to originator |
338 | Unreachable Terminator skipped (Periodic Check is enabled) |
339 | User is not allowed to dial through own terminators |
340 | User's call rate is higher than allowed |
All M2 HGC return SIP 503 by default.
This can be changes in /etc/m2/system.conf using
hgcX = code
Where X is M2 HGC, and code is ITU-T Q.850 Code and then execute command:
m2 reload